XC UNITED FEDERATION OF DIRT SERIES
ROUBIDOUX ROUND UP. ST. JOSEPH, MO
Brent Menninger: 4th Cat 2 50 +
Sergio Zaderenko: 2nd Cat 1 50+
KANSAS CITY CUP, KANSAS CITY, MO
Brent Menninger: 5th Cat 2 50 +
Sergio Zaderenko: 4th Cat 1 50+
CROCODILE ROCK, PERRY LAKE, KS
Brent Menninger: 2nd Cat 2 50+
Sergio Zaderenko: 6th Cat 1 50+
SHAWNEE MISSION MAYHEM, SHAWNEE, KS
Brent Menninger: 1st Cat 2 50 +
Sergio Zaderenko: 5th Cat 1 50 +
POSSUM HOLLOW CHIGGER DIGGER, KNOB NOSTER, MO
Brent Menninger: 2nd Cat 2 50+
UNITED FEDERATION OF DIRT OVERALL CHAMPIONSHIP
BRENT MENNINGER: 2ND CAT 2 50 +
SERGIO ZADERENKO: 3RD CAT 1 50 +
ENDURANCE RACES UNITED FEDERATION OF DIRT
BONE BENDER, LAWRENCE, KS
Brent Menninger: 8th 3 hour Solo Male 50+
SPOKE PONY SHOWDOWN, KANSAS CITY, MO
Brent Menninger: 1st 3 hour Solo Male 50+
POSSUM HOLLOW CHIGGER DIGGER, KNOB NOSTER, MO
Sergio Zaderenko: 3rd 3 hour Marathon Open Male
LITTLE SAC RIVER, 6-12 HOUR RACE, SPRINGFIELD, MO
YETI PSYCHLERS (Steve Jarvis/Sergio Zaderenko): 3rd place 6 hour 2 men team
PCA PSYCHLERS (Roger Fickel, Brent Menninger): 4th place 6 hour 2 men team
CYCLOCROSS
BUFFALO BILL CX. LEAVENWORTH, KS
Sergio Zaderenko: 8th Cat 4 (all ages)
MANNION CX. KANSAS CITY, KS
Steve Jarvis: 23rd Cat 4 (all ages)
BOSS CROSS 1 and 2, KANSAS CITY, MO
Sergio Zaderenko: 2nd and 5th Cat 4 (all ages)
CROSS OUT CANCER, SHAWNEE, KS
Sergio Zaderenko: 7th Cat 4 35+
JOULES CX. LAWRENCE, KS
Sergio Zaderenko: 13th Cat 4 (all ages)
LEVI BALLOU’S Race Results 2011
April 10 - God's Country Offroad Duathlon, Lawrence, KS (MWFTCS) - 19U - 1st place
May 1 - Le Tour de Tick, Neosho, MO - Beginner 19U (MWFTCS) - 1st place
May 7 - Krug Park Trials Competition, St. Joseph, MO - Beg. Trials - 2nd place
May 15 - Rhett's Run - Columbia MO - Jr. 15-18 (UFD - West) - 2nd place
June 5 - The Down & Dirty - Warsaw, MO - Jr. 15-18 (UFD - West) - 3rd place
June 12 - KC Cup - MO St. Championship - Jr. 15-18 (UFD - West) - 2nd place
June 26 - Crocodile Rock - KS St. Champ - CAT3 19-29 (UFD West) - 9th place (crashed)
July 10 - OMBA Caramba, Springfield, MO - Beginner 19U (MWFTCS) - 1st place
July 15-17 - Fat Tire Festival, Eureka Sp., AR (AMBCS) - Short Track - 3rd place,Beg. Trials - 3rd, CAT 3 13-14 - 2nd place
September 2-4 - Slaughter Pen Jam, Bentonville, AR (AMBCS) - Beg. Trials - 1st place,CAT3 15-19 - 5th place
September 11 - Matson Hill Masher, St. Louis, MO - Sport 19U (MWFTCS) - 2nd place
September 17 - NW Ark Championship, West Falls, AR (AMBCS) - Beg Trials - 1st place, CAT3 19-29 - 2nd place
September 25 - Chigger Digger, Knob Knoster, MO - Cat 2 29U (MWFTCS) - 3rd place
October 2 - Mountain Madness, Warsaw, MO - Cat 2 29U (MWFTCS) - 1st place
ROUBIDOUX ROUND UP. ST. JOSEPH, MO
Brent Menninger: 4th Cat 2 50 +
Sergio Zaderenko: 2nd Cat 1 50+
KANSAS CITY CUP, KANSAS CITY, MO
Brent Menninger: 5th Cat 2 50 +
Sergio Zaderenko: 4th Cat 1 50+
CROCODILE ROCK, PERRY LAKE, KS
Brent Menninger: 2nd Cat 2 50+
Sergio Zaderenko: 6th Cat 1 50+
SHAWNEE MISSION MAYHEM, SHAWNEE, KS
Brent Menninger: 1st Cat 2 50 +
Sergio Zaderenko: 5th Cat 1 50 +
POSSUM HOLLOW CHIGGER DIGGER, KNOB NOSTER, MO
Brent Menninger: 2nd Cat 2 50+
UNITED FEDERATION OF DIRT OVERALL CHAMPIONSHIP
BRENT MENNINGER: 2ND CAT 2 50 +
SERGIO ZADERENKO: 3RD CAT 1 50 +
ENDURANCE RACES UNITED FEDERATION OF DIRT
BONE BENDER, LAWRENCE, KS
Brent Menninger: 8th 3 hour Solo Male 50+
SPOKE PONY SHOWDOWN, KANSAS CITY, MO
Brent Menninger: 1st 3 hour Solo Male 50+
POSSUM HOLLOW CHIGGER DIGGER, KNOB NOSTER, MO
Sergio Zaderenko: 3rd 3 hour Marathon Open Male
LITTLE SAC RIVER, 6-12 HOUR RACE, SPRINGFIELD, MO
YETI PSYCHLERS (Steve Jarvis/Sergio Zaderenko): 3rd place 6 hour 2 men team
PCA PSYCHLERS (Roger Fickel, Brent Menninger): 4th place 6 hour 2 men team
CYCLOCROSS
BUFFALO BILL CX. LEAVENWORTH, KS
Sergio Zaderenko: 8th Cat 4 (all ages)
MANNION CX. KANSAS CITY, KS
Steve Jarvis: 23rd Cat 4 (all ages)
BOSS CROSS 1 and 2, KANSAS CITY, MO
Sergio Zaderenko: 2nd and 5th Cat 4 (all ages)
CROSS OUT CANCER, SHAWNEE, KS
Sergio Zaderenko: 7th Cat 4 35+
JOULES CX. LAWRENCE, KS
Sergio Zaderenko: 13th Cat 4 (all ages)
LEVI BALLOU’S Race Results 2011
April 10 - God's Country Offroad Duathlon, Lawrence, KS (MWFTCS) - 19U - 1st place
May 1 - Le Tour de Tick, Neosho, MO - Beginner 19U (MWFTCS) - 1st place
May 7 - Krug Park Trials Competition, St. Joseph, MO - Beg. Trials - 2nd place
May 15 - Rhett's Run - Columbia MO - Jr. 15-18 (UFD - West) - 2nd place
June 5 - The Down & Dirty - Warsaw, MO - Jr. 15-18 (UFD - West) - 3rd place
June 12 - KC Cup - MO St. Championship - Jr. 15-18 (UFD - West) - 2nd place
June 26 - Crocodile Rock - KS St. Champ - CAT3 19-29 (UFD West) - 9th place (crashed)
July 10 - OMBA Caramba, Springfield, MO - Beginner 19U (MWFTCS) - 1st place
July 15-17 - Fat Tire Festival, Eureka Sp., AR (AMBCS) - Short Track - 3rd place,Beg. Trials - 3rd, CAT 3 13-14 - 2nd place
September 2-4 - Slaughter Pen Jam, Bentonville, AR (AMBCS) - Beg. Trials - 1st place,CAT3 15-19 - 5th place
September 11 - Matson Hill Masher, St. Louis, MO - Sport 19U (MWFTCS) - 2nd place
September 17 - NW Ark Championship, West Falls, AR (AMBCS) - Beg Trials - 1st place, CAT3 19-29 - 2nd place
September 25 - Chigger Digger, Knob Knoster, MO - Cat 2 29U (MWFTCS) - 3rd place
October 2 - Mountain Madness, Warsaw, MO - Cat 2 29U (MWFTCS) - 1st place